Top Link Pin

8-4.jpg

Top Link Pin

CODEABCDE
ETLP1607615.976113197
ETLP1608215.982112197
ETLP190521952902212
ETLP190571957902212
ETLP1907619761122212
ETLP1909219921272212
ETLP1909519951332812
ETLP19105191051352810
ETLP19125191251552810
ETLP19145191451752810
ETLP2207622761142512
ETLP22094229413225.412
ETLP22105221051363412
ETLP22110221101402512
ETLP22125221251583011
ETLP22145221451783011
ETLP2507625761152812
ETLP2508525851243211
ETLP2509525951322812
ETLP25125251251563211
ETLP2508625.4861232812
ETLP2511025.41101482812
ETLP2511625.41161542812
ETLP2514225.41421802812
ETLP28103281031453212
ETLP28125281251563412
ETLP28145281451783412
ETLP2815928.61591973212
ETLP3111831.71181603812
ETLP32105321051454212
ETLP32125321251643812
ETLP32136321361753812

Interested in this product ? Please contact us

SKU Top Link Pin Categories , ,

Description

About Top Link Pin

Category: Tractor 3-Point Linkage Hardware

Brand: Jrs Farm Parts

The top link pin is a small component that carries an outsized responsibility. It is the sole fastener securing the top link — the upper member of the three-point hitch — to both the tractor bracket and the implement mast. Every lifting force, every draft load transferred through the top link, and every shock transmitted from implement to tractor passes through this pin. Despite its modest size and cost, a failed or worn top link pin can sideline an entire tractor-and-implement combination, making it one of the highest-consequence consumable parts on any hitch system.

Jrs Farm Parts manufactures top link pins from hardened alloy steel at our ISO-certified facility in Ludhiana, India. Material selection and heat treatment are the defining factors in top link pin performance: our pins are hardened to a specification that provides maximum shear strength and wear resistance at the load-bearing surfaces while retaining enough core ductility to absorb impact without brittle fracture. This balance is achieved through controlled-atmosphere heat treatment followed by precise tempering — the same metallurgical approach used in critical automotive and industrial fasteners.

We produce top link pins in a range of diameters and styles to cover the diversity of equipment in the field. Standard configurations include pins with a formed head on one end and a linchpin retention hole on the other, as well as headless variants that suit specific tractor and implement bracket geometries. Special variants with grooves for snap-ring retention, drilled shanks for secondary retention devices, and extended-length bodies are also available for applications where standard pins do not provide the needed fit. All pins are finished with a corrosion-resistant surface treatment appropriate for outdoor agricultural service.

For US farm equipment dealers, repair shops, and distributor networks, the value of sourcing top link pins from Jrs Farm Parts lies in the combination of metallurgical quality and practical pricing. These are not generic mild-steel pins — they are purpose-manufactured hitch components built from hardenable alloy grades and processed to consistent hardness specifications. Yet because they come directly from our Ludhiana export operation, American buyers access this level of quality at a cost structure that supports healthy aftermarket margins. ISO-certified processes, batch-level hardness verification, and full-container export capability round out the supply proposition.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Top Link Pin”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

PRODUCT DETAILS

BrandJRS
NamePerno per 3″ Punto Con Battuta
Model Name/NumberTop Link Pin
Material GradeEN-8
Usage/ApplicationTractor Linkage Parts
MaterialMS/LC/ EN8D/ EN8
Surface FinishingElectro Zinc Plating As Per Standard IS:1573
Catalogue

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Amidst our wide range of products, we are also engaged in offering a wide range of Top Link Pins (Pines de Brazo Tercer Punto, AXES DROITS , Pino de Braco terceiro ponto, Perno Per 3″ Punto Con Battuta).

Features:

  • Elevated durability
  • Fine finish
  • High strength


Technical Parameters:

  • Made by Mazak, Japan CNC based technology.
  • Tolerance upto +-0.010 maintained.
  • Material EN-8/L.C.

Specifications:

  • Code: Check Products Tab
  • Diameter : Customization available
  • Usable Length : Customization available

Additional Information:

Item Code:Check Product Code Tab
Pay Mode Terms:L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
Port of Dispatch:Any Indian Port
Production Capacity:500000 pcs. per month
Delivery Time:40 DAYS
Packaging Details:We provide wooden box packing

Interested in this product ? Please contact us

COMPANY DETAILS

About the Company

Year of EstablishmentLegal Status of FirmNature of Business
1982Limited CompanyExporter and Manufacturer
Number of EmployeesAnnual TurnoverOnline Presence From
501 to 1000 PeopleRs. 1000 – 5000 CroreMar 2010
GSTImport Export Code (IEC)Exports to
03AAACE0633N1ZY03920*****34+ Country

JRS Farmparts is unit of Eastman Industries Limited and has emerged as preeminent firm in Manufacturer , Exporter and Supplier of Tractor Linkage Parts, Harvester Parts and Forging parts and Trailer parts. We provide best quality Tractor Pins, Clevis Pins, and Levelling Stabilizer Arms Assemblies. Our offered products have gained much acceptance in the market for their resilient design, excellent finishing, dimensional accuracy and long functional life. We continue to bring the latest state-of-art technological improvement through the regular analysis of critical aspects of manufacturing process with the approach of quality improvement. All our products are manufactured from the quality tested raw material and cutting-edge technology as per the industry set norms. The manufacturing is supported by latest fully automatic machines. Furthermore, our competitive price policy has provided us huge client base to serve. We are exporting our quality products in USA, Canada, Europe, Africa, Australia, Asian Country.

With perfect affinity of our expertise with modern infrastructure system, we are able to fabricate wide gamut of products for fulfilling divergent demands of the market. It is extensively used to install in various agricultural and construction machines. We incorporate a team of assiduous professional for manufacturing of products with their effective managing skills. We have adopted total quality management and set-up proper quality mechanisms to check all our products. Moreover, we market our products through the wide distributing network with utmost packaging quality under the definite assurance of in time deliverance.

Interested in this product ? Please contact us

FIND US ON